• Kit Sponsor Under 10s

  • Facilities Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor Under 9s Red

  • Kit Sponsor Under 16s Red

  • Kit Sponsor Reserves

  • League

  • Kit Sponsor Thirds

  • Kit Sponsor

  • Club Funding Partner

  • Kit Sponsor Under 16s

  • Kit Sponsor Under 11s

  • Kit Sponsor

  • Kit Sponsor

  • 1st Team Kit Sponsor

  • Kit Sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Saturday 29 April
1st Team
15:00, League
5
University of Exeter
3
Stoke Gabriel Fc
1st Team lose to University of Exeter 5 - 3
1st Team lose to University of Exeter 5 - 3
Visit match centre
1st Team
15:00, Carlsberg South West Peninsula Football League - Premier Division
1
Launceston
2
St Austell
1st Team lose to St Austell 1 - 2
1st Team lose to St Austell 1 - 2
Visit match centre
1st Team
15:00, Carlsberg South West Peninsula Football League - Premier Division
5
Saltash United
0
Falmouth Town
1st Team beat Falmouth Town 5 - 0
1st Team beat Falmouth Town 5 - 0
Visit match centre
1st Team
15:00, Carlsberg South West Peninsula Football League - Premier Division
1
St Blazey
5
Exmouth Town
1st Team beat St Blazey 1 - 5
1st Team beat St Blazey 1 - 5
Visit match centre
1st Team
15:00, Carlsberg South West Peninsula Football League - Premier Division
0
Tiverton Town
2
Torpoint Athletic
1st Team beat Tiverton Town 0 - 2
1st Team beat Tiverton Town 0 - 2
Visit match centre
1st Team
15:00, Carlsberg South West Peninsula Football League - Premier Division
0
Godolphin Atlantic
5
Cullompton Rangers
1st Team beat Godolphin Atlantic 0 - 5
1st Team beat Godolphin Atlantic 0 - 5
Visit match centre
Friday 28 April
1st Team
19:45, Carlsberg South West Peninsula Football League - Premier Division
2
Bodmin Town
1
Witheridge
1st Team lose to Bodmin Town 2 - 1
1st Team lose to Bodmin Town 2 - 1
Visit match centre
1st Team
19:30, Carlsberg South West Peninsula Football League - Premier Division
2
Plymouth Parkway
3
Tavistock
1st Team lose to Tavistock 2 - 3
1st Team lose to Tavistock 2 - 3
Visit match centre
Wednesday 26 April
1st Team
19:45, Carlsberg South West Peninsula Football League - Premier Division
4
Cullompton Rangers
0
Launceston
1st Team beat Launceston 4 - 0
1st Team beat Launceston 4 - 0
Visit match centre
1st Team
19:45, Carlsberg South West Peninsula Football League - Premier Division
4
Tavistock
1
Bodmin Town
1st Team beat Bodmin Town 4 - 1
1st Team beat Bodmin Town 4 - 1
Visit match centre
1st Team
19:30, Carlsberg South West Peninsula Football League - Premier Division
2
Helston Athletic
1
Torpoint Athletic
1st Team beat Torpoint Athletic 2 - 1
1st Team beat Torpoint Athletic 2 - 1
Visit match centre
1st Team
19:30, Carlsberg South West Peninsula Football League - Premier Division
2
Exmouth Town
0
Plymouth Parkway
1st Team beat Plymouth Parkway 2 - 0
1st Team beat Plymouth Parkway 2 - 0
Visit match centre
1st Team
18:30, League
2
Liverton Utd
8
Stoke Gabriel Fc
SWPL East champions 2016/17
SWPL East champions 2016/17
Read match report
Tuesday 25 April
1st Team
19:30, Carlsberg South West Peninsula Football League - Premier Division
2
Saltash United
1
Ivybridge Town
1st Team beat Ivybridge Town 2 - 1
1st Team beat Ivybridge Town 2 - 1
Visit match centre
1st Team
19:30, Carlsberg South West Peninsula Football League - Premier Division
2
Newquay
2
Falmouth Town
Newquay 2 - 2 Falmouth Town
Newquay 2 - 2 Falmouth Town
Visit match centre
Monday 24 April
1st Team
19:45, Carlsberg South West Peninsula Football League - Premier Division
1
Cullompton Rangers
5
Bodmin Town
1st Team lose to Bodmin Town 1 - 5
1st Team lose to Bodmin Town 1 - 5
Visit match centre
1st Team
19:45, Carlsberg South West Peninsula Football League - Premier Division
3
Camelford
1
Exmouth Town
1st Team lose to Camelford 3 - 1
1st Team lose to Camelford 3 - 1
Visit match centre
1st Team
18:30, Carlsberg South West Peninsula Football League - Premier Division
2
Launceston
0
St Blazey
1st Team beat St Blazey 2 - 0
1st Team beat St Blazey 2 - 0
Visit match centre
Sunday 23 April
Under 11s Blue
16:00, Cup
0
Torquay Academy Lions
5
Stoke Gabriel Football Club
Under 11s Blue beat Torquay Academy Lions 0 - 5
Under 11s Blue beat Torquay Academy Lions 0 - 5
Visit match centre
Saturday 22 April
1st Team
19:30, Carlsberg South West Peninsula Football League - Premier Division
2
Falmouth Town
0
Torpoint Athletic
1st Team beat Torpoint Athletic 2 - 0
1st Team beat Torpoint Athletic 2 - 0
Visit match centre
1st Team
15:00, League
1
Appledore
1
Stoke Gabriel Fc
Appledore 1 - 1 Stoke Gabriel Fc
Appledore 1 - 1 Stoke Gabriel Fc
Visit match centre
1st Team
15:00, Carlsberg South West Peninsula Football League - Premier Division
4
Tavistock
0
Godolphin Atlantic
1st Team beat Godolphin Atlantic 4 - 0
1st Team beat Godolphin Atlantic 4 - 0
Visit match centre
1st Team
15:00, Carlsberg South West Peninsula Football League - Premier Division
2
Launceston
0
Cullompton Rangers
1st Team beat Cullompton Rangers 2 - 0
1st Team beat Cullompton Rangers 2 - 0
Visit match centre
1st Team
15:00, Carlsberg South West Peninsula Football League - Premier Division
0
Witheridge
3
Saltash United
1st Team lose to Saltash United 0 - 3
1st Team lose to Saltash United 0 - 3
Visit match centre
1st Team
15:00, Carlsberg South West Peninsula Football League - Premier Division
0
Plymouth Parkway
0
Helston Athletic
Plymouth Parkway 0 - 0 Helston Athletic
Plymouth Parkway 0 - 0 Helston Athletic
Visit match centre
1st Team
15:00, Carlsberg South West Peninsula Football League - Premier Division
1
Newquay
4
Exmouth Town
1st Team lose to Exmouth Town 1 - 4
1st Team lose to Exmouth Town 1 - 4
Visit match centre
1st Team
15:00, Carlsberg South West Peninsula Football League - Premier Division
4
Camelford
2
Ivybridge Town
1st Team lose to Camelford 4 - 2
1st Team lose to Camelford 4 - 2
Visit match centre
Videos & photos
Champions
Champions
1st team
1st team
SGFC V Torridgeside
SGFC V Torridgeside
Clubhouse 2017
Clubhouse 2017
New event
New event

Club poll

Which three Ryan`s have scored or assisted in the Premier League this season?
Did you know your club has an app?

The latest from your club anytime, anywhere.

Affiliations

Club sponsors